The Scarf Shop - Sensible Stylista

The Scarf Shop

Partnering up with The Scarf Shop today on SS!  I can't wait for them to launch their new site.  They'll be selling stunning 100% silk scarves.  Talk about luxe - silk's def. one of my fave fabrics!  I accessorized with one today because it was kinda chilly out today.  I feel weird sayin' it's "chilly" during the summer *shrugs* the weather's been kind of cray. 
A closer look at my accessories.  Love, love, LOVE my new sunnies c/o Pacific Rim Eyewear.  Created in 2014 by husband-and-wife team Chris and Sally Lee Limburg; PRE started with Sally's endless challenge of finding fab shades that'd fit her Asian face.  She needed sunnies that'd fit a lower nose bridge, higher cheekbones, and wider temples!  

Thank you for selling these amazing sunglasses, Sally.  These babies are CRAZY stylish, and they fit my face SO well. In fact, my mom jacked them for herself because she thought they were so cute and comfy.  That's saying A LOT because my mom's mad fashionable + hella picky about shades.  She's tried errthang from Oakley to Prada so yeah, PRE's legit - on the pricy side but worth every penny.  Lucky for you guys, I have an exclusive code for you!  Enter SENSIBLE20 at checkout to get an extra 20% off your purchase. 
Regarding today's OOTD, I (obviously) stuck with a neutral color scheme.  I centered my look around my new scarf TBH.  I wore a loose top (from Madewell, cost about $18) and high-waisted shorts (from Forever 21) for a casual-comfy-chic vibe.  Oh, and if my purse looks familiar, it's because I featured it as a FOTD (find-of-the-day) HERE a while back.
Shorts:  Forever 21
Scarf:  c/o The Scarf Shop
Top:  Madewell
Bag:  c/o AMICLUBWEAR
Sunnies:  c/o Pacific Rim Eyewear

5 comments

  1. I love summer time scarves. Great look!

    Liv

    www.livforstyle.net

    ReplyDelete
  2. Very nice !

    Giveaway, win a pair of Polette sunglasses !
    http://thecrimeofashion.blogspot.fr

    ReplyDelete
  3. Perfect way to dress up a summer outfit! Love it!
    XO Color Me Courtney
    www.colormecourtney.com

    ReplyDelete